Diggle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
DrEdWilliams (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
DrEdWilliams (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: visualeditor-switched |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://gitlab.williams-net.org || Yes || gitlab.dev.williams.localnet || 10.0.0.203 | | https://gitlab.williams-net.org || Yes || gitlab.dev.williams.localnet || 10.0.0.203 | ||
|- | |||
| https://opensearch.williams-net.org || Yes || pro1.williams.localnet:5601 || 10.0.0.70 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:45, 19 November 2021
This system provides two primary functions:
- Proxy server for the external facing web services (including Let's Encrypt certificate registration)
- Bastion Host for external logins
The base system install is Basic Debian Installation with additional packages installed:
- nginx
- snap (https://snapcraft.io/docs/installing-snapd/)
- certbot (https://certbot.eff.org/instructions?ws=nginx&os=debian-10)
The proxy configurations are as below:
| External Name | Certs | Internal Host | Internal IP |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://wiki.williams-net.org | Yes | wiki.williams.localnet | 10.0.0.116 |
| https://dredwilliams.com | Yes | dredwilliams.williams.localnet | 10.0.0.112 |
| https://gitlab.williams-net.org | Yes | gitlab.dev.williams.localnet | 10.0.0.203 |
| https://opensearch.williams-net.org | Yes | pro1.williams.localnet:5601 | 10.0.0.70 |